The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••••• C•••••• A•••••••
Hybrid manager, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 10 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 10
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Apr 6, 2016
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $66.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-04-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $66.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Securitized Asset Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $1.7B as of Aug 20, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $110M as of Mar 30, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••• C•••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $74.2M as of Feb 1, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
- R••••• J••••• G••••• · Clo Portfolio Manager · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S•••• · Portfolio Manager · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••• B••••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers Of R••••••• C•••••• A•••••••, Llc · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• P•••• S•••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers Of R••••••• C•••••• A•••••••, Llc · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• J••••• H•••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers Of R••••••• C•••••• A•••••••, Llc · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E••••• G•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• A••••• W••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• R••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• M•••••• K••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2006 to Jan 29, 2014 Inference
- R•••••• T••• M••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2005 to Feb 1, 2013 Inference
- T•••••• S•••• P••••••• · Portfolio Manager · Sep 1, 1999 to Jan 2, 2015 Inference
- B•••• R••••• M••••• · Director Of Investment Operations · Jan 1, 2011 to Feb 8, 2016 Inference
- C••••••••• L••••• Q•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- D•••• M•••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · Jan 1, 2007 to Jan 2, 2015 Inference
- M••• L•••••• V•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2010 to Nov 6, 2013 Inference
- B••••• O•••••••• C•••••• · Director Of Performance And Analytics · Mar 1, 2012 to Feb 8, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160952 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 10, 2012R••••••• C•••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R••••••• C•••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…