The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $30.8M
- PE fund assets
- $30.8M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- -1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 2 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $30.8M · 2 PE funds · filed May 7, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 17, 2011 to May 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $30.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $30.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $30.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $31.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $30.8M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 3 ever reported
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 3• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$1.0M
- M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 3• L• Fund of funds · 2022$1.0M
M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 2• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$12.6M
- M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 2• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$12.6M
M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 1• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$18.1M
- M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 1• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$18.1M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $12.6M as of May 7, 2026 | $3.3M | Active deployment | |
| M•••••• G••••• O••••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $18.1M as of May 7, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2013
- Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2021
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- S•••• D•••••• F••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- S•••• S•••••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 Form ADV
6 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• X••••••• P•••••• · President · Feb 1, 2012 to Nov 5, 2020 Inference
- A••••• K•••••• · Member · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- D•••• N••• D••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2008 to Nov 5, 2020 Inference
- R••••• D• E•••• · General Counsel / Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to Feb 17, 2017 Inference
- S•••• S•••••• · Member, General Counsel · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- S••• M•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2008 to Nov 5, 2020 Inference
M•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.