Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••••• A•••••••• L•••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 8, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $31.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $31.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $31.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $31.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 750 N. ST. PAUL, SUITE 1610, Dallas, TX, 75201
- Business phone
- 214-720-1313
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••••• P••••••• V• •• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $30.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W•••••• A••••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.5M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $234,295 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $121,809 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28,104 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B••••• G• A•••••••• · Manager · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• a• J•••••• · L•••••• Partner Of W•••••• Management Company V, L.P. · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R• R••• · L•••••• Partner Of W•••••• Management Company V, L.P. · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• •••• I• A•••••••• · L•••••• Partner Of W•••••• Management Company V, L.P. · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• I•••• A•••••••• · L•••••• Partner · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• C•••••• A•••••••• · L•••••• Partner · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- B••• G•••••••• K•••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- B•••••• K• B•••••••• · Co-Managing Member, Member And Manager · Mar 1, 2011 to Sep 6, 2018 Inference
- B•••••• K• B•••••••• · Member And Manager · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- B•••• S••••••••• · Member And Manager · Jan 1, 2016 to Sep 6, 2018 Inference
- C••••••••• S•••• D•••• · L•••••• Partner Of W•••••• Management Company Iv, L.P. · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- C••••••••• S•••• D•••• · Member And Manager · Jun 1, 2013 to Sep 6, 2018 Inference
- L••••• Y•••• B•••••••• · Member · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• B• D••••• · L•••••• Partner Of W•••••• Management Company Iv, L.P. · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157169 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 8, 2012W•••••• A•••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W•••••• A•••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…