DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A• A•••••••
A• A•••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedCybercity, Ebene 72201SEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 30, 2016 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $43.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Other Private Fund $43.9M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Cybercity, Ebene 72201, Mauritius
- Office address
- 4TH FLOOR, 19 BANK STREET, Cybercity, Ebene 72201, N.A.
- Business phone
- (230) 404 8800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• L•••• I••••••••• F••• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $43.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
3 current, 5 former
Partner (1)
- K••••• S•••• M•••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- O••• P•••• · Executive Director · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S•••••• M••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• S•••• M•••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- B••••••••• S•••••• · Executive Officer/Deputy Money Laundering Reporting Officer · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 27, 2023 Inference
- A•••• M••••••• K••••• · Money Laundering Reporting Officer · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 27, 2023 Inference
- N•••• A••••• S••• · Executive Director · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- S•••••• M••••••• G•••• H••••• · Executive Director · Nov 1, 2015 to Mar 27, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 30, 2016A• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)