The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• B••••••
Buyout firm, running SECONDARIES, based in Amsterdam.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $155M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-12
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 3, 2013 to Mar 4, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $155Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $155Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $155Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $155M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• C•••••• B•••••• F••• I•• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $155M as of Feb 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- M••• S•••• · Managing Partner, Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• H••••••• B•••••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• M••••• S•••• · Chairman And Director · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• R••••••••• · Partner, CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••••• J••••••• R••••••••• · Partner/Cfo · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P••••• G•••••• H••••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2011 to Feb 21, 2019 Inference
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• ••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Oct 3, 2013••• Locked
A•• B•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…