Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••• H••••••• X• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 1, 2022 to Jul 10, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $143Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $157Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $143Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $143M, Venture Capital Fund $14.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, Venture Capital Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 6
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Office address
- 16 RAFFLES QUAY, HONG LEONG BUILDING 19-01, Singapore, 048581
- Business phone
- 65 9780 7118
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• G••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• V• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $48.5M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• V• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $35.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $15.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• V• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.2M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• F• a• S••••• o• K• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.0M as of Mar 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K• V• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.7M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• G••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• G••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• G••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• B• a• S••••• o• K• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• H• a• S••••• o• K• V•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $493,041 as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• G••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10,000 as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• C• a• S••••• o• K• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- O•• A••••• · Member · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2022G••••• H••••••• X• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G••••• H••••••• X• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…