Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• G••••• R••• E••••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 152 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 152 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Nov 22, 2022
- RAUM
- $24Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 1%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-11-22, latest gav Real Estate Fund $17B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 112, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 145, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 2,273
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 9 WEST 57TH STREET, 43RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212-515-3200
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2••• C••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2012 year in the fund name | $956,460 as of Dec 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••• C•••••• Z••••• · Co-President Of A••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• J•••••• R•••• · Chief Executive Officer Of A••••• Global Management, Inc. · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M••••• K••••••• · Co-President Of A••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• a• R•••••••• · Vice President · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• M••• C••••• · Chief Operating Officer Of A••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J••••• S••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Jul 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• B•••••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer Of A••••• Global Management, Inc. · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••• K•••• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- L••• D•••• B•••• · Shareholder · Jun 1, 2007 to Jan 13, 2022 Inference
- C•••• Z•• M••••• · Vice President And Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2008 to Jan 7, 2020 Inference
- J•••••• L••• L••• · Vice President And Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2019 to Jun 9, 2021 Inference
- B•••• J••• G••••••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- E••••• E••••• D••••••• · Vice President · Aug 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- G•••• L•••• K••••• · Vice President · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J••••• F•••••••• A••••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- J••••• J••••• H••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2008 to Jan 13, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• C•••••• M••••••• · Vice President · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- R•••• G••••• O•• · Vice President · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 151243 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012A••••• G••••• R••• E••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• G••••• R••• E••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…