The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• K•• A•••• M••••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in St. Peter Port.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $120M
- PE fund assets
- $120M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $120M · 1 PE funds · filed Mar 24, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2014 to Mar 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $120Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $120Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $120Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $120Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $120M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- St. Peter Port, Guernsey
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B••••••• K•• I••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$120M
- B••••••• K•• I••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2015$120M
J••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• · 1 vehicle$7.6M
- J••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• SPV$7.6M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• K•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Mar 24, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| J••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $7.6M as of Nov 5, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Member · since Jul 1, 2024
- Director · since May 1, 2014
- Director · since Aug 1, 2013
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2016
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••• H••• S••• Y••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2024 Form ADV
- A••••• E•••• · Director · since May 1, 2014 Form ADV
- P••••••• C•••••• W•••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2013 Form ADV
- M••• H• B••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2016 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• H••• S••• Y••• · Chief Executive Officer And Risk Officer Of Relying Adviser · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- J••• J••••• S••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2017 to Aug 9, 2024 Inference
- R•••••• W• F••••• · Director, Chief M•••eting Officer · Aug 1, 2013 to Jan 30, 2017 Inference
- P•• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- C••••• S••••••••• P•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Feb 28, 2014••• Locked
B••••••• K•• A•••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.