DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B•••• G•••••• C•••••• L••
B•••• G•••••• C•••••• L••
Growth equity opportunity funds in healthcare & technology.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2022 to Mar 30, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $25.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $25.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $25.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 917-882-7399
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• G•••••• T• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••••••• B• K•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.6M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• C•••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J••• T••••••••• I•••••••• B• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••• G•••••• Z•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• P•••••• E••••• P•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.0M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••••• I•••••••• B• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $760,000 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• G•••••• K• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $300,000 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• G•••••• P•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $240,000 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Partner (1)
- N••• J••••• K•••••• · Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026B•••• G•••••• C•••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 25, 2022B•••• G•••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)