Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••••• C•••••• S•• I•• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-10
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 26, 2017 to Mar 10, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $43.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-10, latest gav Hedge Fund $30.3M, Private Equity Fund $12.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Lower Gwynedd, PA
- Office address
- 1620 GRASSHOPPER LANE, Lower Gwynedd, PA, 19002
- Business phone
- 646-747-3402
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••••• C•••••• O••••••• S•••••• F•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 10, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••••• C•••••• S•••••• F•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $11.5M as of Mar 10, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest |
- V•••••• S•••••• C••••• · President, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• M••••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J••• A••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• W• R•••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• J•••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• O•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2017 to Mar 10, 2021 Inference
- F•• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- J•••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 290164 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Sep 26, 2017M••••••••• C•••••• S•• I•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••••••• C•••••• S•• I•• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…