DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H•••••• G••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••••••
H•••••• G••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.63bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-12
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 12, 2024 to Sep 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $631Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $631Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $631Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $631M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong, China
- Office address
- UNITS 8107-08, INTERNATIONAL COMMERCE CENTER, NO.1 AUSTIN ROAD WEST, KOWLOON, Hong Kong
- Business phone
- +852 2287 1600
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• G••••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $631M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (1)
- F•• B•• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- L••••• W••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••• X•• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 26, 2026H•••••• G••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 12, 2024H•••••• G••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)