Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Aug 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $6.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $85.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-02, latest gav Hedge Fund $8.1M, Other Private Fund $77.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 2
- Employees
- 54
- Headquarters
- Overland Park, KS
- Office address
- 6363 COLLEGE BOULEVARD, SUITE 100A, Overland Park, KS, 66211-1938
- Business phone
- (913) 981-1020
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• T••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jan 26, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T••••• I••••••• F••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• W•••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M•••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• S•••• K••••• · General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
17 former (kept with end dates)
- W•••••• A•••• F•••••• · Trustee · Jun 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- G••• P••• H••••• · President · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- H••••• K•••• B••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- M••••• C••••••••• B••••••• · Elected Manager · Jul 1, 2007 to Feb 13, 2018 Inference
- C••••• S••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Jan 9, 2020 Inference
- M••••••• R••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- B•••• J•• N•••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2019 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- B•••• A••• K•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- D•••• J••• S•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2015 to Jul 1, 2015 Inference
- J•••••• D••• L••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- K•••••• P•••• M••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 13, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• G•••••• P•••••• S••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- R••••• J••••• T•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- R••••• M•••• B•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- T•••• C•••• M•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 13, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• B••••••• A•••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- Z•••••• A••• H•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 13, 2018 Inference
- T••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Mar 29, 2012T••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…