The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $60.4M
- PE funds
- 7
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 4, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $60.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $101Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $60.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 7 funds, $60.4M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $40.6M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.7M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• T•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O••• A••••••• F••• I• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $7.4M | Unknown |
| S••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.5M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• S••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $23.8M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• N•••• 4• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• T•• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.7M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• 7• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Mar 4, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- T•••• C••• G•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Aug 1, 2012 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• A•••• L•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2012 to May 4, 2020 Inference
- Jun 1, 2016••• Locked
S••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.