Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 10, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
- RAUM
- $107Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $98.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-04-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $97.0M, Private Equity Fund $1.6M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 540 MADISON AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 646-679-2060
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $1.6M filed Apr 30, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••• P•••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L•• F•••••• · Coo/Cfo/Cco · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• M•••••• L••••••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017 Inference
- G••••• M•••••• L••••••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017 Inference
- L••• M•••••• L••••••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017 Inference
- N••••••• M•••••• L••••••••• · Member · Apr 1, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017 Inference
- D•••• J••• W••• · Cco/Coo/Cfo · Apr 1, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 221511 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jul 10, 2015R•••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
R•••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…