DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.8M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $2.8M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 9 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 9 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 22, 2022
- RAUM
- $2.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 11%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-22, latest gav Securitized Asset Fund $2.8M, latest counts Securitized Asset Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 7
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• L••• F••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Apr 20, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 9 former
Managing partner (1)
- J••••• N••• T•••• · Sole Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- G•••• J•••• S•••• · Trustee · Aug 1, 2015 to Oct 19, 2015 Inference
- J•••• D•••••• · Trustee · Jan 1, 2011 to Aug 27, 2015 Inference
- J••• W•••••• H•••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
- N•••• M•••• D•••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- J••••• N••• T•••• · Limited Partner · May 1, 2010 to Jun 28, 2016 Inference
- M••• K•••••• O•••• · Limited Partner · May 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- F•••• G••••• W••••••••• · Treasurer · Feb 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
- T••••• J••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
- J•••• D•••••• · Director/Shareholder · Jul 1, 1997 to Mar 31, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
A••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…