The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• A•••• C••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $9.0M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors financial_services,infrastructure,technology
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-13
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 23, 2021 to May 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $30.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $9.0M, Venture Capital Fund $12.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- financial services, infrastructure, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• D•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••• J••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.0M as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• O••••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $163,132 filed May 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• Z••••••• · Manager; Member · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••••• S•••••• · Manager; Member · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- May 24, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 23, 2021••• Locked
S••• A•••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…