The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Z•••• G••••• C••••••
Buyout firm, based in Beijing.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.7B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 4.3 years ago and 15 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.73bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-06-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 3, 2017 to Jun 29, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Beijing, China
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $1.1B filed Mar 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $453M filed Mar 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $198M filed Mar 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $20.6M filed Mar 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- W••••• X•• · Executive Officer Of Z•••• G••••• C•••••• Management (Hk), L•••••• And Zgc Management (Hk) L•••••• · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••••••• W• · Shareholder Of Z•••• Management Consulting (Beijing) L•••••• · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••• Z••••• · Director (Also Shareholder Of Z•••• Management Consulting (Beijing) L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••••• X• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 24, 2020 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 286200 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 3, 2017Z•••• G••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)