Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••• C••••••• L••
Experience award-winning financial planning and investment management from Creative Planning. Connect your investments, tax strategy and estate plan in one integrated team.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 20, 2012 to Mar 24, 2022
- RAUM
- $756Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Southborough, MA
- Office address
- 118 TURNPIKE ROAD, SUITE 300, Southborough, MA, 01772
- Business phone
- (508) 281-5200
- Sectors
- education
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We make time for others and constantly seek what is best for the client.
- roles
- unknown 29
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 29, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 29
- companies
- 29
- geography
- investments
- 29
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.034, value financial services, examples Investment and Portfolio Management Services
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.034, value financial services, examples Investment and Portfolio Management Services
29 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F• C••••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 24, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
- D•••• M•••••• F••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•••• R•••••• · Assistant General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• A•••••• F••••• · Cco · Apr 1, 2012 to Oct 12, 2012 Inference
- Sep 15, 2026Creative P••••••• to Acquire RVK, Expanding Its Institutional Investment Consulting Capabilities
- Sep 15, 2026Creative P••••••• Named New Investment Manager for Mississippi 529 Savings P•••
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160116 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 20, 2012F••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…