The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• I••••••••• G••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Bethesda, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $24.4M
- PE fund assets
- $23.9M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $24.4M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-02-17
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 10, 2014 to Feb 17, 2021
- RAUM
- $24.4Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $23.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $23.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-02-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $23.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Bethesda, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $22.1M as of Feb 17, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.1M as of Feb 17, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• H••••••••• T••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $375,000 as of Feb 17, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $297,614 as of Feb 17, 2021 | no Form D | Mature |
- C•••• K•••• B•••• · Managing Director · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• G••••••• A•••• · Managing Principal · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• P•••••• Z••••• · Treasurer · Jan 1, 2010 to May 4, 2018 Inference
- D••••• B••••• I•• B•••• · Senior Principal · Dec 1, 2012 to May 4, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 10, 2014••• Locked
A•• I••••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…