Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

B•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Hybrid manager · probableLower middle marketSanta Monica, CAb•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 54 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 49
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.61bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-08
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 54 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 49
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 8, 2024
RAUM
$18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$608Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$13Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$608Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
7%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-11-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $11B, Real Estate Fund $64.6M, Private Equity Fund $608M, Securitized Asset Fund $1.3B, latest counts Hedge Fund 36, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, Securitized Asset Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 46, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4, Securitized Asset Fund 3
Employees
157
Headquarters
Santa Monica, CA
Office address
1620 26TH STREET, SUITE 6000N, Santa Monica, CA, 90404
Business phone
(310) 996-9700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
Respond to the evolving needs of our clients and the markets in which we invest
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
6 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B•• T••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$32.6M
as of Nov 8, 2024
$336MUnknown
B• K••• K• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$43.8M
as of Nov 8, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B• K••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$137M
as of Nov 8, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•• T••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$395M
as of Nov 8, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•• O••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$126,662
as of Jan 11, 2023
no Form DWound down
B•••• P•••• S•• X•• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
104 current, 0 former
Managing partner (5)
Partner (38)
Vice president (25)
Analyst (12)
Business development (1)
Capital markets (1)
Platform (13)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • C••••• H••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 18, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Press Release B•••• P•••• Capital Announces Final Close of BPC T••••••• Fund II at $540 Million
  2. Mar 30, 2012
    B•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

B•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…