DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••••• P•••••• E••••• L••
T•••••• P•••••• E••••• L••
T•••••• is the go-to investor for ambitious entrepreneurs looking to scale tech-enabled businesses. Discover how we accelerate growth.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.24bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 20, 2017 to Jul 30, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- HEDDON HOUSE, 149-151 REGENT STREET, London, W1B 4JD
- Business phone
- 44 0 20 3282 7560
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
29 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, software
- Geography
- Europe, United Kingdom
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 29
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 29, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 29
- companies
- 29
- geography
- investments
- 29
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
29 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• P• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $173M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• B•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.4M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $578M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• P• C••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $56.7M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T•••••• P• C••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $392M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• P• C••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
15 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- A•• F••••••• · EA to CEO & CIO – Maternity Cover · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• Q•••• · EA to CEO & CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- C•••••••• S••• H••••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• M•••••• L••••••••• G••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••• W••••••• J•••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (9)
- D•••• S••• · Finance & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••• · Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• L••• · Client Services Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••• · Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• J••• · Operations Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• M•••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• · Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• F•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- K•••• F••••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
29 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• C•••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
14 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026T•••• Appoints Tom Burnet as Chair
- Sep 16, 2026S•••••• A••••••••• Appoints Roger Siddle as Chair
- Sep 16, 2026T•••• strengthens global rewards, incentives and gift card offering with acquisition of Amilon
- Sep 16, 2026Our investment into P••••••: a leading provider of unified data management software
- Sep 16, 2026DJH expands into the South West with acquisition of Gooding Accounts
- Sep 16, 2026DJH strengthens Midlands and Welsh Borders presence with acquisition of Thorne Widgery
- Sep 16, 2026G•••••• strengthens specialist not-for-profit offering with acquisition of Godfrey Wilson
- Sep 16, 2026Extending our partnership with MNI
- Sep 16, 2026DJH strengthens specialist tax offering with acquisition of Forbes Dawson
- Sep 16, 2026DJH accelerates South East expansion with acquisition of Loucas
- Sep 16, 2026DJH strengthens Liverpool presence with acquisition of SB&P
- Sep 16, 2026T•••••• celebrates 10 years of growth with 5 successful exits, delivering 6.5x gross MOIC
- Jun 15, 2026T•••••• P•••••• E••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 20, 2017T•••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)