DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Denver, COe••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.3B
- PE fund assets
- $2.3B
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 25 of 26
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare,business_services
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 7 months agoPlatform deals 1
- Graphs 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Sep 11, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-09-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
27 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, business services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 25, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-01-27, from 2009-09-09, undated holdings 25, dated observations 3
- window
- last 2026-01-27, first 2009-09-09
- control
- control 1, unknown 25
- companies
- 27
- geography
- count 1, share 0.037, value FL
- investments
- 26
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2009 other deals 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 1, max $38.9M, min $38.9M
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.074, value industrial services, examples Hinterland Group, U.S. Water Services, count 1, share 0.037, value healthcare services, examples Advanced Pain Management
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.074, value waste treatment, examples Hinterland Group, U.S. Water Services, count 1, share 0.037, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Advanced Pain Management
27 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial services (2); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2009 to 2026
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• C•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Sep 11, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| E•••••••• S•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $63,899 as of Sep 11, 2026 | $0 | Harvest | |
| E•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | $1.2B as of Sep 11, 2026 | $850M | Active deployment | |
| E•••••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $695M as of Sep 11, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 Form D first sale | $214M as of Sep 11, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•••••••• C•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.7M as of Feb 20, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
33 current, 5 former
Managing partner (9)
- B••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• J••••• C•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• R••• G•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• H•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••••• H•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• O•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• O•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• O•••••• · a Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- P•••••• O•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Partner (3)
- E••• M•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• U••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• V•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- M••• H•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• C•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• K•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (4)
- C••••• G••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• R•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• G••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (6)
- D••••• O•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• O••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• H••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• J•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- I•• B••• · Vice President Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- A••••• V••••• · Director of Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E••••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E••••• S•••••• · Vp Of Finance · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Partner · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• G•••••• · Partner, Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- C••••••• F•••••• · Office Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• L••••••• K•••••••• · Managing Member Of E•••••••• Capital Management · Dec 1, 2006 to Feb 20, 2020 Inference
- R••••• A••• M••••• · M••••••• P•••••• O• E•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• · Dec 1, 2006 to Sep 28, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• C•••••• H•••• · M••••• O• E•••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• · Nov 1, 2010 to Oct 16, 2015 Inference
- S••••• R••• H•••••• · M••••• O• E•••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• · Oct 1, 2010 to Nov 18, 2013 Inference
- J••••••••• C••••• V•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to Aug 27, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
26 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
3 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 27, 2026 | Platform acquisition | H••••••••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | e••••••••.com |
| Jul 29, 2024 | Exit to a strategic buyer | S•••• C••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | e••••••••.com |
| Sep 9, 2009 | Take-private | M•• M••••••••• T••••••••• I•• ••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | sec.gov |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
2 disclosed
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in E•••••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• $40.0M nj.gov
- N•• J••••• D••••••• o• I••••••••• in E•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• $100M nj.gov
Events
10 most recent
- Jun 25, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 22, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 31, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2024
- Jul 29, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 27, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
E•••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…