DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· St Helier, Channel Islands
Buyout firm, based in St Helier, Channel Islands.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $9.3M
- PE funds
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $9.3M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Helier, Channel Islands, Jersey
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $9.3M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
10 current, 11 former
Partner (4)
- B•••• E•••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- J••• M••••• F•••• M••••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- P••••• M••••••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- P••••••••• J••••• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
Principal (6)
- A••••• W•••••• · D••••••• O• C•••••• C••••••••• T•••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- C•••• A••••• C•••••• · D••••••• O• C•••••• C••••••••• T•••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- J••••••• D•••• W••• · D••••••• O• C•••••• C••••••••• T•••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- N•••• W•••••• C••••••••• · D••••••• O• C•••••• C••••••••• T•••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- P•••• M••••• B•••••• · D••••••• O• C•••••• C••••••••• T•••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV
- V•••• E••••• K••••••• · D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · since May 1, 2021 Form ADV
11 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• M•••• W••••••••• F••••• · Shareholder (Deceased) · Mar 1, 2011 to Apr 3, 2023 Inference
- B••••••• F•••• T•••••• B•••••• · M••••••• D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• B••••••••• G••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 21, 2018 Inference
- M•• W••••• R•••• · M••••••• D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• B••••••••• G••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Apr 4, 2019 Inference
- R••••• B••••••• E••••• · M••••••• D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• B••••••••• G••• · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 21, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• J••• · Shareholder · Jul 1, 1999 to Apr 3, 2023 Inference
- I•• S•••••• · D••••••• O• Q• P•••••• E••••• S••••••• L•••••• · Oct 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••••••• M••• B•••••• · D••••••• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2016 to Apr 4, 2019 Inference
- K•••• G••••• · D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 18, 2014 Inference
- L•••• H•••••• · D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 25, 2022 Inference
- N•••• S••••••• · D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 21, 2018 Inference
- R•••• d• G••••••••• · D••••••• O• Q••••••• C•••••• I• G• L•••••• · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- A•••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.