Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• E••••• P••••••• P•• L••••••

P•••••• E••••• P••••••• P•• L••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketSydney, Nswp••.c••.auSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.56bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2018 to Sep 26, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
15
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$4.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$4.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Sydney, Nsw, Australia
Office address
LEVEL 31, 126 PHILLIP STREET, Sydney, Nsw, 2000
Business phone
61 2 82382600
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
48 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We seek to provide a rapid and transparent response to all enquiries.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 48
period
to 2026-01-01, from 2008-01-01, undated holdings 19, dated observations 29
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 48
companies
48
geography
investments
48
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
7
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 2, share 0.042, value industrial manufacturing, examples Patties Foods, Allied Pinnacle, count 1, share 0.021, value education, examples UP Education, count 1, share 0.021, value specialty distribution, examples ATOM, count 1, share 0.021, value consumer services, examples Johns Lyng Group, count 1, share 0.021, value media telecom, examples Industries/Sectors, count 1, share 0.021, value industrial services, examples LMS Energy
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.021, value education, examples UP Education, count 1, share 0.021, value misc durable wholesale, examples ATOM, count 1, share 0.021, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Patties Foods, count 1, share 0.021, value carpet cleaning restoration, examples Johns Lyng Group, count 1, share 0.021, value food manufacturing, examples Allied Pinnacle, count 1, share 0.021, value media telecom, examples Industries/Sectors, count 1, share 0.021, value remediation environmental, examples LMS Energy

48 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (2); observed 2008 to 2026

Funds
20 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$701M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$55.5M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S•••• M••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••• A••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$753M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• E•••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$228M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V• •••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$134M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$75.2M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• •••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$19.9M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• •••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$11.1M
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• •••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of May 1, 2018
no reportingno Form DWound down
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• ••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of May 1, 2018
no Form DWound down
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of May 1, 2018
no Form DWound down
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of May 1, 2018
no Form DWound down
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Sep 26, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of May 1, 2018
no Form DWound down
Team
101 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (23)
Principal (25)
Vice president (1)
Associate (20)
Platform (28)
Portfolio
48 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
T••••••• D••• C••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
9 monthsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•• G••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J•••• L••• G••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••• H•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S• F••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
1.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•• E•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U• E••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2023
year stated on the firm's page
3.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• T••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• H•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
i•••• P•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2022
year stated on the firm's page
4.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H•••••• C•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2021
year stated on the firm's page
5.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• P•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••• S•••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z••••• E•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2020
year stated on the firm's page
6.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••• H•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••• H•••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2019
year stated on the firm's page
7.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2018
year stated on the firm's page
8.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••• F••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2016
year stated on the firm's page
10.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2015
year stated on the firm's page
11.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• S•••• T••••••• a•• T•••• C••••••Role unknownactiveJan 1, 2008
year stated on the firm's page
18.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••••• r•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••••••• f••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•• F••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••• f•• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•• G••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• G•••• I••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T••••• N•• R•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• B•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (9)
  • W••• C•••••• •••••• E•••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
  • E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
  • C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • D•• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • F•••• H••• K••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • K••• H•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A••••• C•••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 23, 2025
    P•••••• E••••• P••••••• P•• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 15 (2024 extract) -> 11 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Sep 8, 2025
    PEP S••••• Assets Announces Sale of Z••••• E••••• to KKR
  3. Sep 8, 2025
    PEP Funds Acquisition of S• F•••• Group Ltd Completed
  4. Mar 28, 2018
    P•••••• E••••• P••••••• P•• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)