Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• I•• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $54.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $54.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $54.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 92%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $54.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Avon, CT
- Office address
- 45 NOD ROAD, Avon, CT, 06001
- Business phone
- 860-409-2100
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $28.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $25.6M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••••• G••••• F•••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $6.6M as of Sep 12, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $107M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $89.4M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $79.5M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $24.8M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2021 | $18.4M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• S•••• B••••••• F•••••• F•••• L•••••• P••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $5.0M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• G••••• F•••• L•••••• P••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2021 | $5.0M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• V• L•••••• P••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $2.6M filed Dec 24, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••• C••••••• G••••••• · Partner, President And Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• L••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R•••••• B•••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••••• R•••• · Partner And Chairman Emeritus · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••••• F•••••• P••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• R••••• L••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••••• S••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
- J•• R•••• J•••• R•••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2011 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- E•••• D••••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vp, Investment Operations · Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161221 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 20, 2012I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• I•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••••••• C•••••• A••••••• I•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…