Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“WayPoint is an operationally focused private equity firm purpose-built for the lower middle market with a family office heritage.”w•••••••••.com
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $5.0M to $25.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 11
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.182, value healthcare services, examples DME Express, Inception Fertility
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.091, value home health, examples DME Express, count 1, share 0.091, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Inception Fertility
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (2); no dated observations
- J••• H•••• M•••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• E•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• C••• S•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C••••••• C•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• D••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W•••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 20, 2026Palladium Equity Partners to Acquire Majority Stake in D•• E•••••• from WayPoint Capital Partners
- Mar 19, 2026AMX Mechanical LLC Expands Commercial and Residential HVAC Platform Through Partnership with ABM Air Conditioning & Heating LLC
- Jun 23, 2025G••••••••• Software Names Vince Murdica as CEO
- Jan 6, 2025W••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• reports 8 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
W••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…