Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••• W••• C••••••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 6 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 6 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 60%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Real Estate Fund $720M, Other Private Fund $4.8B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 48
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 11755 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 2100, Los Angeles, CA, 90025
- Business phone
- 310-806-6300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• W••• C••• L•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8B as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I• •••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $118M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I• •••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $26.0M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• •••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $256M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••• W••• R••• E••••• I••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $9.4M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B••••••• C•••• H••••• · President And Managing Director Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• F••••••• · Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• G•• · Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• P•••••• B•••• · Executive Director · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• a• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• K•••• · Head Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management R••• Assets · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A•••• S•••••••• · Head Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- J•••••• P•••••• C••••••• · Co-Head Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management · Jan 1, 2024 to Nov 26, 2024 Inference
- J•••••• E••• F••••••• · Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc · Mar 1, 2018 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
- K••••• W•••••• R••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M••• J•• Z•••• · Managing Director, Co-Head Of M••• W••• C•••••• Llc · Mar 1, 2018 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
- D•••• G•••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to Oct 7, 2022 Inference
- N••• B••••••• · General Counsel · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- R•••••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Aug 27, 2018 Inference
- T••••• R••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012M••• W••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••• W••• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…