Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• A•••••••• L••
Redwheel is a specialist, independent investment organisation. Our objective is to provide a long-term and stable environment that can be depended upon.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 29, 2020 to Apr 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $601Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $231Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $231M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- Overland Park, KS
- Office address
- 6363 COLLEGE BOULEVARD, SUITE 100A, Overland Park, KS, 66211-1938
- Business phone
- 913-981-1020
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- from $23B
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• E•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.1M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- S•••• L••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- G••• P••• H••••• · President · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- H••••• K•••• B••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- M••••••• R••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2020 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- B•••• J•• N•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2020 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- D•••• F•••• S•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- K•••••••• M• M•••• · Director · Nov 1, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• G•••••• P•••••• S••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2020 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- T••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 309902 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 29, 2020E••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…