Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••• A•••••••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.34bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 50 Private Equity Fund(s) among 108 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $37Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $338Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $917Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $338Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 46%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $566M, Real Estate Fund $5.1M, Private Equity Fund $338M, Venture Capital Fund $6.7M, Securitized Asset Fund $333,941, latest counts Hedge Fund 36, Real Estate Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 25, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 36, Real Estate Fund 20, Private Equity Fund 50, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 302
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 6688 NORTH CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 1400, Dallas, TX, 75206
- Business phone
- 214-754-8400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on asset-rich companies with strong cash flow and operational potential, partnering to drive performance through growth, transformation, and value realization.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• S••••••••• R••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $278M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• V• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $47.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• H••••••• V• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $19,195 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• H••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $3 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• R• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $333,439 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• R• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $91,279 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $27.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• I• •••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• I• •••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $996,635 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• V••• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $115,703 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V••• •••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $38,782 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V••• •••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $24,982 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $8,434 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• I• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• V••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $431,450 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• K•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $6.4M as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: R••• E••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• P••••••• K••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $952,608 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• V•• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $570,847 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $369,378 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $219,925 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••• V• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $203,270 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• P••••••• I• K••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $182,375 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $173,225 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $135,166 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $123,712 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•••• V• •••••• H•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $36,385 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $10,020 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V• •••••• H••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $8,318 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4,552 as of Aug 23, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• I• •••••• M•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4,068 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• S••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3,423 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V•• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2,992 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V•• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1,612 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• ••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1,167 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1,091 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• L• N••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $148 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• D••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $113 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• R••• E•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $100 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• K•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $100 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• I• •••••• N•• G••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• V•• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• I• •••••• B•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• S••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2009 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jan 20, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• S••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2008 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••• V• •••••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2005 year in the fund name | $1 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••• I• •••••• S• 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2005 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••• L•• C•••• · Chief Executive Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L•• C•••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••• E•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••• E•••••• · Chief Financial Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D•••• K••• · Chief Compliance Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E•••••••• Y••• · General Counsel - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E•••••••• Y••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C•••••• G•••• · Global Head Of R••• E••••• - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- G•••• M••••• · Chief Business Development Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Mar 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- N••••••• D••• B•••••• · Chairman And Chief Executive Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Jan 1, 2018 to May 4, 2022 Inference
- J••• P•••••• G•••••• · Member - H••••• A••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 1995 to Aug 6, 2015 Inference
- D•••• A••• E•••••• · Managing Director And Chief Financial Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Jan 1, 2016 to Nov 22, 2017 Inference
- G•••• W•••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2011 to Jul 26, 2012 Inference
- J••• A•••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Jan 1, 2017 to Oct 26, 2018 Inference
- J••• H••••• S•••• · Global Head Of Compliance - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Jan 1, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• H•••••• · Chief Operating Officer -H••••• A••••••• Llc · May 1, 2011 to Sep 28, 2012 Inference
- M•••••• D••• T•••••• · Executive Managing Director, General Counsel - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Sep 1, 2004 to Feb 26, 2016 Inference
- U•• •••• R•••• · Managing Director - Chief Compliance Officer - H••••• A••••••• L.P. · Jul 1, 2018 to Jul 23, 2020 Inference
- L••• L••••••• · Director - H••••• A••••••• G•••••• I••• · Jan 1, 2017 to Feb 7, 2018 Inference
- R••••• J••• C••••••• · Director - H••••• A••••••• G•••••• I••• · Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 7, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• D•••• Y•••• · Director - H••••• A••••••• G•••••• I••• · Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 7, 2018 Inference
- J•••• L••• L•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- A•••• C•••••• G• L••• a•• E••••••••• P•••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S•••••••• F••••••••• A•••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Aug 31, 2026H••••• A•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 25 (2024 extract) -> 21 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 1, 2012H••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…