The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••• H••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L•••
Hybrid manager, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $121M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 5
- RAUM $121M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 25, 2014
- RAUM
- $121Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $212Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-07-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $47.1M, Other Private Fund $165M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 9, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 9
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• C••••• I••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $53.6M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $42.8M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• A••••••• M••••• F••• S••••••• • M•• 1• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.6M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• F••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $23.6M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C••••• O••••••• I•••••• F••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $14.6M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• I••••••••• F••• •••••••• I• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $14.5M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• D•• O••••••• F••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $13.3M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D•• F•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.1M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M• C••••• P••••••• D•• S••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $8.1M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $6.1M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $1.1M as of Jul 25, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown |
- L••• G••••• G••••••• · M••••••• M•••••• F••• H••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• · since May 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• U••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• •••• K•••••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M•••• · Member - Board Of Managers · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• O•••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• D•••• C••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• •••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• A••••••• A••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M••••• O•••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- T••••••• N•• I••••••• · Member, Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- S••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Jul 25, 2014 Inference
- M• F•••••••• S••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- T••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- A•• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- J•••••••• A••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• C••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
F••• H••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…