The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• C••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.6B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors building_products,financial_services
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 11, 2016 to Jun 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 73%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-21, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- building products, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• S•• G••••••• S••••• D• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $18.1M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••• S•• O••••••••• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $11.9M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G••••••• P••••••• S••• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $6.0M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••• S•• G•••• S••••• E• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M•••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $5.7M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••• S•• F•••••••• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $5.0M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••• S•• R••••• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $4.1M filed Aug 16, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••• S•• T••••• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $4.1M filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P• S•• G•••• F• a• S••••• o• P••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• M••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $646,000 filed Aug 24, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•• D•••••• · Co-Founder & Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••••• M••••• · Member, Co-Founder And Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••••• M••••• · Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•••• · Senior Vice President & Head of Investment Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• C••• C•• · Senior Vice President, Investment Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• P•••••• C••• · Associate, Investment Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• T•••••• C••• · Analyst, Investment Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• P••• W••• D•••••• · Trustee · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• D••• G•••• · Trustee · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• S••••••• M••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• R••••• C••••••• · Senior Vice President Of Investments And Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D•••• C••••• · Senior Vice President Of Investment Operations · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D•••• C••••• · Senior Vice President, Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• Z••• · Analyst, Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• A•••••• · Analyst, Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B• P•••• · Vice President Of Operations And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• S•••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• E••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Jun 4, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2016••• Locked
P••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…