Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••• P•••••••• L••

P•••• P•••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLower middle marketSan Francisco, CAp•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

P•••• Partners is an investment firm specializing in addressing the distinctive investment and liquidity needs of institutional and private investors, fund managers, and entrepreneurs.

Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-31
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 31, 2024 to Jul 31, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$47.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$68.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$47.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $47.4M, Venture Capital Fund $20.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 2
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Office address
4 EMBARCADERO CENTER SUITE 1400, San Francisco, CA, 94111
Business phone
415-926-7770
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
business services, industrials, technology, consumer, manufacturing, software
Geography
Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
$2.0M to $100M
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••• A••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27.4M
as of Jul 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••• H•••••• 1•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$20.0M
as of Jul 31, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jul 31, 2024
    P•••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

P•••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…