The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Bethesda, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $226M
- PE fund assets
- $5.3M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $226M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Dec 12, 2024
- RAUM
- $226Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $226Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-12, latest gav Hedge Fund $99.8M, Other Private Fund $121M, Private Equity Fund $5.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Bethesda, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $5.3M as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• E•••••••• S•••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $14.5M filed Sep 29, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••• M••••••• G••••• · Executive Chair Of The Board Of Mv Holding · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C•••••• S•••••••• · President · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• H•••• · Member Of The Edf Investment Committee · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• N••• A••••••• · Member Of The Edf Investment Committee · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• J•••• Y•••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• • E•••• · Chief Risk Officer And Member Of The Investment Committee · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• M••••• A•••• · Member Of The Edf Investment Committee · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
50 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••• R• M••••••••• · Member Of The Board, Gp Edf · Jan 1, 2018 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- C••• F•••••• M••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Sep 1, 2008 to Jan 11, 2013 Inference
- D•••••• M•••• V••••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Jul 1, 2016 to Jan 16, 2019 Inference
- G•••• E••••• R••• W••••• · Member Of The Board Of Mv Holding · Oct 1, 2023 to Jun 26, 2024 Inference
- G•••••• L• G••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Nov 1, 2018 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- J• A••• H••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Mv Ii Gp · Sep 1, 2010 to May 27, 2022 Inference
- J•••• A•••••••• T••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · May 1, 2006 to Jan 14, 2021 Inference
- K•••••• D••• H••••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Jun 1, 2007 to Sep 27, 2013 Inference
- K•• N••• W••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Mv+ Gp · Nov 1, 2007 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- L•••• P••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Jun 1, 2020 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- L••••• K•• H•••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · May 1, 2005 to Jul 28, 2016 Inference
- M••• M••••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Jan 1, 2019 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• C•••• S••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Aug 1, 2003 to Sep 27, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• B••••••• B••••• · Member Of The Board Of Gp Sd, Mv+ Gp · Sep 1, 2006 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- W• B••••• C••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee Of Mv+ Gp And Member Of The Board Of Mvii Gp · Apr 1, 2003 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- W•••••• D•••• U•••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Jun 1, 2014 to Jan 16, 2019 Inference
- Z•••••• K••••• B••••• · Member Of The Board Of Directors · Nov 1, 2013 to Nov 9, 2018 Inference
- G•••••• N••• P•••• · Vice-Chairman Of The Board Of Directors · Apr 1, 2003 to Mar 20, 2019 Inference
- G•••••• H••••• C••••••• · Chairman Of The Board Of Mv Holding And Member Of The Investment Committee · May 1, 2003 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- J••••• P••• M••••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Member Of The Investment Committee, Member Of The Board Of Mv Holding · Nov 1, 2021 to Oct 10, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• C• A••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Member Of The Investment Committee · Oct 1, 2023 to Dec 11, 2024 Inference
- P•••••• R• C••••••• · Vice Chair Of The Board Of Directors · Nov 1, 2018 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- R••••• D••••• C••••• · Chair Of The Board Of Directors · Jul 1, 2011 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- A••••• N••• A••••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Sep 1, 2012 to Nov 20, 2012 Inference
- B•••• C••••••• T•••• · Member Of The Mvii Investment Committee · Apr 1, 2003 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- C••••• J•• M••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Jan 1, 2004 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- C•••••• L••• S•••• · Senior Adviser And Member Of The Investment Committee · Aug 1, 2018 to Jan 16, 2019 Inference
- C•••• B•••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Oct 1, 2010 to Jan 11, 2013 Inference
- G•••••• M••• G•••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Sep 1, 2010 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- I••• C•• M•• Y••• · Member Of The Edf Investment Committee · Jan 1, 2018 to Sep 30, 2019 Inference
- J••• W•••••• M•••••••• · Member Of The Mvii Investment Committee · Oct 1, 2009 to Jul 17, 2023 Inference
- J•• A••••••• Y•••••••• · Member Of The Investment Commitee · Sep 1, 2012 to Sep 30, 2014 Inference
- J• J••• J••••• B•••••• · Chief Investment Officer And Member Of The Investment Committee · Mar 1, 2017 to Jan 14, 2021 Inference
- L••• • E•••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Mar 1, 2014 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• E••••• T•••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Jun 1, 2014 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• A••• E••••• · Managing Director, Investments · Dec 1, 2008 to Nov 20, 2012 Inference
- N••••• J• H•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Nov 1, 2021 to Sep 30, 2022 Inference
- S••••• P• M••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Nov 1, 2012 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- S•••• S•••••• · Member Of The Investment Committee · Feb 1, 2011 to Sep 30, 2015 Inference
- A•••••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director Of Risk · Jul 1, 2020 to Sep 3, 2021 Inference
- A••• P••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2017 to Jan 16, 2020 Inference
- B••••• E•••••••• H••••• · G•••••• Counsel And Member (Non-Voting) Of The Investment Committee · Mar 1, 2016 to Jul 4, 2017 Inference
- C••••••••• S•••• L•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Dec 8, 2015 Inference
- G••••••••• M•• C••• · Senior Counsel · Mar 1, 2023 to Jun 26, 2024 Inference
- M•••••••• J•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2016 to Sep 29, 2016 Inference
- M••••• S•••••• · G•••••• Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer And Member Of The Investment Committee · Aug 1, 2017 to Nov 30, 2021 Inference
- R••• N• K••••• · Secretary Of M•••••••• Capital Management Llc · Nov 1, 2021 to Oct 16, 2024 Inference
- R•••••• J•••• N••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2021 to May 27, 2022 Inference
- A•••••• E••••• · Director Of Credit And Member Of The Investment Committee · Jan 1, 2016 to Oct 5, 2020 Inference
- P•••• A••••• B•••••• · Risk Director · Sep 1, 2022 to Aug 30, 2024 Inference
- J• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- Apr 15, 2026M•••••••• Capital Management: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 29, 2012D•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…