The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• V•••••• P•••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Winter Park, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $394M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC and its name reads venture
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC and its name reads venture
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)8 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $394M · 0 PE funds · filed Jun 18, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Jun 18, 2026
- RAUM
- $394Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $394Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 5 funds, $289M reported gross assets, 8 ever reported
- Other private fund: 7 funds, $105M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Winter Park, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
O•••••• T••••••••• · 1 vehicle$2.7M
- O•••••• T••••••••• buyout or unlabelled$2.7M
F•••••• O••••••••• F••• · 1 vehicle$0
- F•••••• O••••••••• F••• Fund of funds$0
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• T••••••••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2004
- Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2000
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2020
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• P•••••• T••••••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2004 Form ADV
- J•••• L••••••• R••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2000 Form ADV
- O•••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner · Apr 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••••••• E•••• L•••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- C•••••• B•••••••• D••••• · Cfo · Sep 1, 2014 to Dec 15, 2017 Inference
- J••• V••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Vp Of Finance · Dec 1, 2010 to Jun 28, 2013 Inference
- Feb 10, 2012••• Locked
A•••••• V•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.