The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• R•••••• G••••• L••
Hybrid manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Miamisburg, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $123M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-15
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 4, 2018 to Feb 15, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $123Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $126Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $123Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $123M, Securitized Asset Fund $3.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Miamisburg, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• C••••• G•••• D••• F••• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Feb 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- K•••• M•••••• H••••• · President · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• L•••• · Partner · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• S•• C••••• · Trustee · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B•••• H•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••••• N• T•••••• · President · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 22, 2019 Inference
- G•••••• T••••• R•••••• · President/ Chief Compliance Officeer · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 14, 2023 Inference
- M••••• E• C••••••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 14, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• D••••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2018 to Feb 6, 2020 Inference
- S••••• B•••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 28, 2021 Inference
- K•••••• F•••• · Vice President · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 22, 2019 Inference
- Apr 4, 2018M•• R•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•• R•••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…