The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• P•••••••• I•••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $60B
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 5 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)5 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $60B · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $60Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 15%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 10 funds, $28B reported gross assets, 36 ever reported
- Venture capital fund: 5 funds, $156M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 7 ever reported
- Employees
- 225
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• 1••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 1999$1.3M
- C•••••• P•••••• E••••• 1••• L•• Fund of funds · 1999$1.3M
C••••• 1••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 1997$1.8M
- C••••• 1••• L•• Fund of funds · 1997$1.8M
C•••••• W•••••• L•• · 1 vehicle$2.8M
- C•••••• W•••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$2.8M
C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• 2••• M••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$102,619
- C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• 2••• M••••• L• Fund of funds · 2015$102,619
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• S••••• 2••• a•• V•••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2001$61,714
- C•••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• S••••• 2••• a•• V•••••••• Fund of funds · 2001$61,714
2 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 7 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• 2••• M••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $102,619 as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P•••••• E••••• L•• S••••• 2••• a•• V•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2001 year in the fund name | $61,714 as of Jan 8, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• P•••••• E••••• 1••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 1999 year in the fund name | $1.3M as of Jan 8, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• 1••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 1997 year in the fund name | $1.8M as of Jan 8, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• W•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Dec 5, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• N•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9,975 as of Mar 31, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3,294 as of Jan 8, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2021
- Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2020
- Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2020
- Director · since Sep 1, 2020
- Director · since Nov 1, 2022
Full team · 20 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B•••• C••••••••• W••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
- D•••• F••••••• A••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 Form ADV
- K•••• F•••••• C••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2020 Form ADV
- B•••• L•• Z••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2020 Form ADV
- C•••••• H••••• N•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2022 Form ADV
- C•••••••• C•••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2017 Form ADV
- D•••• J•••• B••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2020 Form ADV
- G••••• O•• · Director · since Jun 1, 2008 Form ADV
- H••••• M•••••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2020 Form ADV
- K••••••• A•• H••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV
- M•••••• P••••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2020 Form ADV
- N••••• P•••••••• N••••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2020 Form ADV
- P••••••• B•••• B••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV
- S•••• A•••• K•••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2022 Form ADV
- T••• D••••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
- T•••••• F•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2017 Form ADV
- C•••• L••••••• · General Counsel And Secretary · since Dec 1, 2004 Form ADV
- G••••• P•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2008 Form ADV
- M••• D••••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 Form ADV
- M•••••• C•••••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 Form ADV
25 former (kept with end dates)
- T•••••• J• E• C••••• · President · Jan 1, 1998 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- W•••••• H••••• · Chairman · Oct 1, 2008 to Jan 8, 2016 Inference
- T••• T••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2000 to Jan 5, 2022 Inference
- F•••• G••••• · Vice President -- Finance & Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2002 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- G•• T••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2004 to Aug 28, 2018 Inference
- L••• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to May 20, 2022 Inference
- P•••• H• W••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · May 1, 2014 to Jan 5, 2022 Inference
- V••••••• M••••• · Assistant Secretary · Dec 1, 2004 to Feb 23, 2016 Inference
- A••• Z••••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- C•••••••• C•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D••••• W•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Jul 13, 2021 Inference
- E•••••••• L•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2014 to Oct 24, 2019 Inference
- I•• B•••• · Director · Mar 1, 2011 to Jul 13, 2021 Inference
- J••••••••• M••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2018 to Nov 19, 2021 Inference
- J•• G••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2006 to Jun 9, 2017 Inference
- J•••• F••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- K•••• B•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Nov 19, 2021 Inference
- K•••• S••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2017 to Sep 11, 2018 Inference
- M••••• T•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2017 to Jun 6, 2019 Inference
- M••••• H•••• · Director · Jul 1, 2014 to Jul 13, 2021 Inference
- P••• W••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2008 to Nov 30, 2017 Inference
- P•••••• V••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S••••• S•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2004 to Nov 30, 2017 Inference
- T••••• I• B••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2017 to Dec 5, 2017 Inference
- V••••• M••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2015 to Nov 19, 2021 Inference
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
M•• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.