Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••• H••••••••• P••••••• B•••
G•••• H••••••••• is a specialized healthcare investor managing over €3 billion across three fund strategies: Venture&Growth in healthcare, Private Equity in healthcare and Climate Solutions.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.80bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-15
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 3 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 2 P•••••• Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 26, 2022 to Mar 15, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $800Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $800Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $800M, Venture Capital Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Utrecht, Netherlands
- Office address
- STADSPLATEAU 36, Utrecht, 3521 AZ
- Business phone
- +31(0)30 2192565
- Sectors
- healthcare, life sciences, energy, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The mission of our H••••••••• funds is to invest in businesses enabling better care at lower cost.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• G•••• H••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I• U••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $552M as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• G•••• H••••••••• S••••••• I•• U••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $248M as of Mar 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- E•••• d• G•••• · Beneficial Owner And Managing Partner And Controlling Person Of S•••••••• A••••••••• G•••• H••••••••• H•••••• · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• v•• G••• · Managing Partner, Director B · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• v•• D•• M••• · Beneficial Owner And Managing Partner And Controlling Person Of S•••••••• A••••••••• G•••• H••••••••• H•••••• · since Jun 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• B••••••••• · Cfo; Director C · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 10, 2026Hermann Medizintechnik joins SPI – the specialized MedTech CDMO platform sponsored by G•••• H•••••••••
- May 26, 2022G•••• H••••••••• P••••••• B••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
G•••• H••••••••• P••••••• B••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…