Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• P•••••••• L••
Financial Clarity for a More Confident Future Investing for your WHY® E•••••• Partners offers comprehensive wealth management services tailored to your unique needs. We provide expert guidance and personalized strategies to help you achieve your financial goals. Our level of financial care is our difference. Comprehensive Financial Planning We take a holistic, ongoing approach to […]
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-08
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 19, 2018 to May 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $144Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Reno, NV
- Office address
- 5470 KIETZKE LANE, SUITE 300, Reno, NV, 89511
- Business phone
- (800) 725-1622
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• A•••• S•• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $65,549 as of May 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• A•••• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $938,226 as of May 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of May 8, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J••• P••••• · President | Financial Advocate for Women | Master Business Coach™ · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• D•••••• P••••• · President · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• D•••••• P••••• · Chief Investment Officer | Alternative Investments Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• D•••• P••••• · Cco · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• M•••• · R•••• M•••• is E•••••• Partners Operations Manager. Her role is to support clients and the wealth management team. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• H•••• · Advisor | Certified Business Coach™ | Story-Driven Planner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• P••••• · Member/Passive Investor · Feb 1, 2011 to May 10, 2022 Inference
- Jan 19, 2018E•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…