Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H••••• S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••

H••••• S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••

CandidateLower middle marketStamford, CTh•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Our integrated platform delivers uncorrelated returns from core economic sectors that require deep expertise to access and navigate.

Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 6 Private Equity Fund(s) among 24 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.86bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-07
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 6 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 24 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 16, 2016 to Oct 7, 2024
RAUM
$3.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$864Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$229Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
25%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-07, latest gav Other Private Fund $2.1B, Private Equity Fund $864M, latest counts Other Private Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 17, Private Equity Fund 6
Employees
41
Headquarters
Stamford, CT
Office address
2187 ATLANTIC STREET, Stamford, CT, 06902-5838
Business phone
203-975-4850
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services, transportation logistics, technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We acquire equity stakes in life insurance companies focused on retirement products and consolidation.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record, 4 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H• M••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$229M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• N••••••• S••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
N••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$635M
filed Oct 7, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
N••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$27.9M
filed Oct 27, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
N••••••• S••••••• F••• I• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$14.2M
filed Oct 27, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
N••••••• S••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$3.1M
filed Oct 27, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
4 current, 9 former
9 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • P•• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M•••• P•••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 16, 2016
    H••••• S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

H••••• S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…