DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••• O••• C•••••• U• L•
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.3B
- PE fund assets
- $53.4M
- PE funds
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $3.3B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-02-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 29, 2017 to Feb 16, 2021
- RAUM
- $3.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $53.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $53.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $53.4M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
0 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• I••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $53.4M filed Feb 16, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
7 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
- M••••• R•••• F••••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
Partner (1)
- R•••• C•••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2016 Form ADV
Principal (3)
- G••••• M•••••• R••••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J••••••• A••• C••••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2018 Form ADV
- W••••• C••••• B••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2018 Form ADV
Platform (2)
- C•••••• E••••• C•••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 Form ADV
- W•••••• J••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2016 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• A•••••• R••••• · Member / Co-Chief Executive Officer / Executive Chairman · Dec 1, 2014 to Apr 15, 2019 Inference
- R••••• S•••• J•••••• · Member / Co-Chief Executive Officer / Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2014 to Apr 15, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs
F••• O••• C•••••• U• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.