DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· US
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $166M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque from $50.0MRevenue from $35.0MSectors technologyControl control,majority,minority
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $166M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $166Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $166Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $35.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- from $50.0M
- Control
- control,majority,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.667, value software, examples Ubiquity, Pico
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.667, value software, examples Ubiquity, Pico
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); no dated observations
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
11 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- E••• B••• · Founder & · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (8)
- A•• S•••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• M••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• G••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• Y••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• B••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- A•••• G•••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- M•• F••••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• G••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| U••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Sep 22, 2025••• Locked
Across the graphs
V•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…