The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E••••••••• C•••••• L••

E••••••••• C•••••• L••

Infrastructure · probableLower middle marketDarien, CTe•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

ENDURING INVESTMENTS ARE EVERSTRONG. We know a great opportunity when we create it. E••••••••• believes the fundamental purpose of capital is to create long-term shareholder value. With offices in the US, Kenya and South Africa, we focus on late-stage infrastructure development opportunities, specifically supporting development in Africa. We leverage our experience and

Classification
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-30
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    Founded in 2015, E••••••••• is a US-owned infrastructure asset manager with offices in the US, Kenya and South Africa.
    e•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 14, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$10.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$10.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2022-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $10.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Darien, CT
Office address
19 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY S, #330, Darien, CT, 06820
Business phone
203-989-9909
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
technology, media telecom, healthcare, transportation logistics, energy, environmental services, infrastructure
Geography
United States, Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We look to invest in terrestrial fiber-optic and cellular communications companies; innovative organizations that can bring connective technology to the masses at affordable prices.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to 2022-01-01, from 2022-01-01, undated holdings 3, dated observations 1
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.25, value media telecom, examples Sector: ICT Telecommunication Infrastructure
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.25, value media telecom, examples Sector: ICT Telecommunication Infrastructure

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (1); observed 2022 to 2022

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E••••••••• P•••• L••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$10.0M
as of Mar 30, 2022
no Form DMature
Team
2 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 290324 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Nov 14, 2017
    E••••••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)