The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• C•••••• P•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.3B
- PE fund assets
- $4.0B
- PE funds
- 48
- Investments held
- 27 of 39
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- EBITDA $1.0M to $10.0MRevenue from $1.0MSectors technology,business_services,industrials,healthcare,food_beverage,real_estate
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 8 months agoPlatform deals 1
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 30 of 30 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 27 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.98bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 30 of 30 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 27 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 30, 2013 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $9.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 48
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 25, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 30
- Employees
- 144
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, business services, industrials, healthcare, food beverage, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $1.0M
- EBITDA
- $1.0M to $10.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 37, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-01-21, from 2023-02-14, undated holdings 37, dated observations 5
- window
- last 2026-01-21, first 2023-02-14
- control
- control 1, unknown 38
- companies
- 39
- geography
- count 1, share 0.026, value IL
- investments
- 39
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2023 platforms 2, 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 21
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 5, share 0.128, value industrial manufacturing, examples 360Pack, S•••• Capital Real Estate Partners Fund I Portfolio, SCP Rp Lower Holdco, LLC, Companion Baking, count 4, share 0.103, value healthcare services, examples Together Women's Health, Column Health (Merged), Elevate Women's Health (Merged), Community Care Partners, count 4, share 0.103, value industrial services, examples AXN Growth Partners, Comfort Temp Company, headquarters, Ackerman Trade Services, count 2, share 0.051, value consumer services, examples BrightView, Empower Aesthetics, count 1, share 0.026, value tech enabled services, examples Courser, count 1, share 0.026, value transportation logistics, examples Dynamic Connections, count 1, share 0.026, value software, examples Connexure, count 1, share 0.026, value education, examples An investment in you
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.051, value beverage manufacturing, examples 360Pack, S•••• Capital Real Estate Partners Fund I Portfolio, count 2, share 0.051, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Together Women's Health, Elevate Women's Health (Merged), count 2, share 0.051, value hvac plumbing mechanical, examples Comfort Temp Company, Ackerman Trade Services, count 1, share 0.026, value landscaping, examples BrightView, count 1, share 0.026, value it services msp, examples Courser, count 1, share 0.026, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Column Health (Merged), count 1, share 0.026, value pest control, examples AXN Growth Partners, count 1, share 0.026, value plastics rubber products, examples SCP Rp Lower Holdco, LLC
39 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (5); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2023 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $371M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $193M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $68.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $265M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $36.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $465M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• B••••••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $293M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• L••• T••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $92.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• B••••••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $911M as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $533M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $275M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $23.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S•• S•• L••• T••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $518M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $517M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $51.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $37.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $254,262 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $36.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $23.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $770,390 as of May 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• P••••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.6B filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•• M•• L••• T••• H•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $558M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $530M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $516M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• V•• C•••••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $381M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $371M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• B••••••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $357M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• S••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $226M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• P•••• C• C•••••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $204M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• R••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $145M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• N•••• C•••••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $144M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $105M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $90.3M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• B••••••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $79.9M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• S••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $62.1M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• H••••••••• A•••••••• C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• • 1• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $52.1M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S• L••• T••• H•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $38.9M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• A•••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $6.6M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• H••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.6M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• • B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.6M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• B••••••• S••••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.5M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• C•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.2M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• S••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.2M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••• K••••• · Co-Founder and Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••••••••• B•••••• M••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• K•••••• P••••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••••• H••••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• R••• I••••• · Member Of Manager And Gp Of Adviser · since Apr 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••••• C••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• N••••• B••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• D•••• K••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• C•••• · Board of Directors, PhaseWell Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D•••• · Lead Independent Director, F••• & B••••••• Solutions Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••••••• · Lead Independent Director, SENTA & H2O C••• Partners · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• Y••• · Chief Executive Officer and Board of Directors, Sirona Home Infusion (Former) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M••• · Founder, Florida Autism Centers · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• C••••••• · Board of Directors, PhaseWell Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• J••••••• · Board of Directors, PhaseWell Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• D•••• · Board of Directors, Whetstone Distribution & Lead Independent Director, TCG Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••• W••••• · Board of Directors, Prominence and Lead Independent Director, C• L••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• F•••••• · Lead Independent Director, P•••• C · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R•••••••• · Investment Professionals · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• J•••••• · Board of Directors and Lead Independent Director, PRO-spectus and C•••••• T••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G•••••• · Board of Directors, PhaseWell Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• G•••••• · Board of Directors, PhaseWell Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• M•••••• W••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• B•••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | T•••• M•••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | s••••••.com |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | S•••• C•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• P•••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | s••••••.com |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Debt financing | T••••••• W•••••• H••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | monroecap.com |
| Feb 14, 2023 | Platform acquisition | S•• R• L•••• H•••••• L•• | Co-investor, Sponsor | packaging-gateway.com |
- M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 21, 2026
- Aug 14, 2026
- Aug 14, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 17, 2026
- Jul 17, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 4, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2023••• LockedPe in independent sponsor dealFactS•• R• L•••• H•••••• L••DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
- Jan 30, 2013••• Locked
S•••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…