Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 68 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 63
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 68 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 63
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Aug 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $38Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $237Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $22Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $237Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 2%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $4.1B, Other Private Fund $163M, Private Equity Fund $237M, Securitized Asset Fund $18B, latest counts Hedge Fund 24, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 29, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 28, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 35
- Employees
- 185
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 375 PARK AVENUE, 34TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10152
- Business phone
- (212) 895-2280
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•• W•••••••• F••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $237M as of Aug 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••••• A••••• D•••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•• W•••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• D•••• Z••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J••••• K•••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• N•• F••••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• D••••• C•••• · Member, Board Of Managers · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• P•••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• Z••••• S•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• L••• N••••••• · Chief Credit Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••• L•••• R•••••• · General Counsel · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M•••••• F•••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2014 to Feb 15, 2017 Inference
- L••• Y•••••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2020 to Jul 28, 2022 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2026 | Sponsor to sponsor | P••• U•••••• S••••••• G•••• | Lead arranger (confirmed) | greenbeltcapital.com |
- Mar 31, 2026S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 29, 2012S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S•••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…