Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••••••• P•••••••• L••

F•••••••• P•••••••• L••

Fund of funds · probableUpper middle marketNew York, NYf•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 25 of 28 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 25 of 28 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 18, 2011 to Jul 1, 2024
RAUM
$5.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
23
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 23, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 26
Employees
24
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
575 FIFTH AVENUE, 22ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
Business phone
212-703-0300
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, real estate
Geography
North America, Europe, Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
28 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E•• A••••••••• L••buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$26.4MFundraising
C•• U• •••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$24.8M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••••••• G• V• U•• L•••buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$93.0MFundraising
H••••••• U• E• C• 2• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$137M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G• I• G••••• U•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$38.0M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••••• G• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$186M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• U• ••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$107M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• U• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
year in the fund name
$205M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G• I• •••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$174M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
C•• U• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
year in the fund name
$89.7M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•• U• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
year in the fund name
$33.6M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••••• U• E• C•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$141M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••••• U• E••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$541M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•••••• E••••• U• O••••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$311M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
C•• U• •••• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
year in the fund name
$320M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
C•• U• •••• ••••• 2••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
year in the fund name
$45.2M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• 2••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$491M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
C•• E••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$464M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• C•• ••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2011
year in the fund name
$375M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• C•• •••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2011
year in the fund name
$229M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• C•• ••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2006
year in the fund name
$23.0M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• C•• ••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$991M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• C•• ••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$310M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• •••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$25.3M
as of Dec 7, 2012
no Form DWound down
C•••••• P•••••• E•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$15.6M
as of Aug 14, 2023
no Form DWound down
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• ••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$14.2M
as of Jul 1, 2024
no Form DMature
C•••••• P•••••• E••••• •••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$7.4M
as of Dec 7, 2012
no Form DWound down
Team
82 current, 14 former
Managing partner (14)
Partner (7)
Vice president (9)
Associate (7)
Analyst (6)
Investor relations (7)
Platform (28)
14 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Placement agents (8)
  • N••• D••••••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • N•••••• A•••• M••••••• S••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • O••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • N••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • N•••••• G••••• A••••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • N•••••• I••••••••• M••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
  • C•••• B••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
17 most recent
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    How have private equity investments held up in times of severe market distress?
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• Partners Completes 100th Co-Investment
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• Invests in Two Deals in US and Europe
  4. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• to Acquire Glouston Capital Partners
  5. Sep 13, 2026
    Last closing of F•••••••• Mid-M•••et Secondaries Fund III (December 2024)
  6. Sep 13, 2026
    Co-investments: the great private equity diversifier (July 2024)
  7. Sep 13, 2026
    François Desprez appointed CFO/COO for European operations (May 2023)
  8. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• Divests US Brand Management Agency (January 2023)
  9. Sep 13, 2026
    Accessing Co-Investment and Secondary O••••••••• (December 2021)
  10. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• Increases Investment in Vaccine Logistics
  11. Sep 13, 2026
    F•••••••• Partners promotes three to Managing Director
  12. Sep 13, 2026
    Avoiding the Pitfalls of Co-Investment
  13. Sep 13, 2026
    N•••••• Investment Managers launches F•••••••• Partners
  14. Sep 13, 2026
    Privcap Supporting Content – Excellence in Co-Investment
  15. Sep 1, 2026
    F•••••••• Closes Acquisition of Glouston (September 1, 2026)
  16. Mar 30, 2026
    F•••••••• P•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 23 (2024 extract) -> 26 (roster 2026-09-01)
  17. Nov 18, 2011
    F•••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F•••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…