DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• P••••••• G•••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Karlsruhel•••••••••.de
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $483M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 0 of 46
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 12, 2024 to Apr 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $483Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $483Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $483Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $483M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Karlsruhe, Germany
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
46 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 46
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 46, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 46
- companies
- 46
- geography
- investments
- 46
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 8
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 8, share 0.174, value software, examples easybill, zvoove, NEXOWARE, refyne
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 8, share 0.174, value software, examples easybill, zvoove, NEXOWARE, refyne
46 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (8); no dated observations
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• M••••••••• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $363M as of Apr 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• M••••••••• I••• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $105M as of Apr 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•• B••••••• I• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.5M as of Apr 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
35 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- C•••••••• R••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (9)
- C•••••• W••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• W•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• F••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• T•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• S••••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• A•••••••• M•••••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (5)
- A•••• M••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• E••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• H•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• M•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• D••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- D•••• T•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• W•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y•••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (4)
- A•••••••• A•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• P•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• W•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••••• W•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- M••••• G••••••• · Value Creation Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- J•••••• M•••••• · Head of IR and Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (11)
- A••• S••••• · Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S••••• · Head of Risk and Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••••• · Finance Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• S•••••• · Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• P•••••• · Head of Finance and ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• M••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• K•••••• · Chief People Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••• · Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• J••••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• A••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• S•••••••• · Venture Fund Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
46 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- B• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
8 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026L•• P••••••• G•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 12, 2024L•• P••••••• G••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
- Feb 13, 2020F••• erhält Millionen-Investment für Mitarbeiter-App
- Feb 4, 2020Enscape erhält strategisches Investment von L•• P•••••••
- Feb 15, 2019Karlsruher Technologieinvestor L•• P••••••• wirbt 200 Mio. EUR für B2B Tech Investments ein
- Jan 22, 2019CPM-Spezialist IDL beschleunigt Wachstum mit signifikantem Investment von L•• P•••••••
- Aug 6, 2018P••••• beschleunigt den Ausbau zur Digitalisierungsplattform für Product- and Document Lifecycle Management sowie das internationale Wachstum durch Investment von L•• P•••••••
- Jan 31, 2017BELLIN will Marktführerschaft im Bereich Corporate Treasury-Software mit signifikantem Investment von L•• P••••••• ausbauen