DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••• a• O••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
P••• a• O••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
Fund of funds · probableMiddle marketCentralSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 24, 2019 to Mar 21, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Central, Hong Kong
- Office address
- SUITE 2318, 23RD FLOOR, TWO INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CENTRE, 8 FINANCE STREET, Central
- Business phone
- 852 37629095
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record, 2 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• a• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $429M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• a• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• a• G••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $404M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••• a• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $226M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P••• a• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34.2M as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• a• G••••• E••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $474M filed Mar 28, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••• a• C•••• N•• E•••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $0 filed Mar 28, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
3 current, 1 former
Principal (3)
- J•••• F•• · Director · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• N••• B•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•••••• Z•••• · Director · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- Y•••••• P•• · Director · May 1, 2017 to Mar 23, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 24, 2019P••• a• O••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)