DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / X•••• P•••••• E••••• L••
X•••• P•••••• E••••• L••
Società di P•••••• Equity indipendente specializzata nella crescita di PMI ad alto potenziale, attraverso tre soluzioni di investimento.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 8, 2017
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-06-08, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- St. Helier, Jersey
- Office address
- 4TH FLOOR, ST. PAUL'S GATE, 22-24 NEW STREET, St. Helier, JE1 4TR
- Business phone
- 44 1534 504700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
15 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.067, value industrial services, examples orion, count 1, share 0.067, value software, examples GN Technomy (ora parte di Impresoft), count 1, share 0.067, value industrial manufacturing, examples Relife Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.067, value testing laboratories inspection, examples orion, count 1, share 0.067, value software, examples GN Technomy (ora parte di Impresoft), count 1, share 0.067, value plastics rubber products, examples Relife Group
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (1); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X•••• P•••••• E••••• V• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $277M as of May 16, 2016 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
13 current, 1 former
Partner (4)
- F••••• P••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••••• P•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• Z•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (6)
- C••••• N••••• B•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• M•••••• · Director, Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• B•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• A•••••• P••••••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J•••• L•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• S••••••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Associate (1)
- E•••• M•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (1)
- D••••• A••••• · Origination Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- T••••• T••••••• · ESG Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••••• B•••• · Shareholder · Apr 1, 2009 to Jun 2, 2015 Inference
Portfolio
15 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• amount not disclosed mapension.com
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162806 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 30, 2025M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• reports X•••• P•••••• E••••• L••.: an undisclosed amount committedLp commitment disclosedFactM••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 28, 2012X•••• P•••••• E••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
X•••• P•••••• E••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…