The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.0B
- PE fund assets
- $12.1M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 6 Dec 2023, Filed a Form D on 6 Dec 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.0B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 7, 2020 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $408Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $12.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $396M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $12.1M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
I••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$10.0M
- I••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$10.0M
I••••••• S••• P••••••• 2•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$2.0M
- I••••••• S••• P••••••• 2•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$2.0M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| I••••••• S••• P••••••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $2.0M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Head Of Data Science · since Nov 1, 2020
- Coo & Cco · since Feb 1, 2020
- Co-Cio · since Apr 1, 2022
- Co-Cio · since Nov 1, 2020
- Co-Cio · since Nov 1, 2020
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B••• W••••• A••••••• · Head Of Data Science · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- S•••••• G•••••• G••••••• · Coo & Cco · since Feb 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M•••• A•••• A••••••• · Co-Cio · since Apr 1, 2022 Form ADV
- S••••• M••••• J•••••• · Co-Cio · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- S•••••••• v•• R••••••• · Co-Cio · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- Feb 7, 2020••• Locked
I••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.