The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• V••••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $567,520
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 27, 2018 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $567,520reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $567,520every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $567,520 reported gross assets
- Real estate fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• V••••••• U• S••••••••• G••••• F••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2026 | $567,520 filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Co-Ceo · since Mar 1, 2020
- Co-Ceo, Shareholder And Director · since Sep 1, 2016
- Member And Manager · since May 1, 2014
- Chief Financial Officer; Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2016
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M•••••• C••••••• G•••••• · Co-Ceo · since Mar 1, 2020 Form ADV
- P••••• W•••••• N••••••••• · Co-Ceo, Shareholder And Director · since Sep 1, 2016 Form ADV
- B•••• L•••••• T••••••• · Member And Manager · since May 1, 2014 Form ADV
- P••• D•••• R••••••• · Chief Financial Officer; Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2016 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• J•••• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2016 to Mar 25, 2021 Inference
- Jun 27, 2018••• Locked
B•••••• V••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Allocators and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.